Terms & Conditions

  • Terms of sale
  • Privacy policy
  • Cookie policy
  • Terms of use
  • Promotions & Competitions
  • Condiciones De Venta
  • Aviso De Privacidad
  • Política De Cookies
  • Condiciones De Uso Del Sitio Web
  • Promociones Y Competiciones

TERMS OF SALE

ORDERING & PAYMENT

Shopping with us online should be as pleasurable as an indulgent soak in the bath. Please read this page carefully before ordering any product. These terms apply to any order you place through our website: www.crabtree-evelyn.com.mx the (“Site”). By placing an order through the Site you confirm that you have read, understand, and agree to these terms and the Site Terms of Use.

PAYMENT OPTIONS

We accept American Express, MasterCard, Visa, and Pay Pal with a Mexican billing address.

You will be asked to enter your payment details during the checkout process. By placing an order, you confirm that the credit card you use is yours. All card payments are subject to authorization by your card issuer and are subject to a fraud check by our designated fraud detection vendor. All products remain our property until we have delivered the products to the address specified by you. Prices given do not include delivery costs, which will be specified as part of the order process.

Your credit card will be charged on the date we ship your merchandise. You will receive a confirmation that your order has shipped. If your order is being sent in multiple shipments (whether to the same or to different destinations), your credit card will be charged separately for each shipment.

DISCOUNT AND PROMOTIONS

If you have a promotion code, enter it during checkout to apply it to your order.

Keep in mind:
• A promotional or coupon code may be used only once.
• Promotion or coupon offer is valid while supplies last.
• Price adjustments will not be applied to prior purchases.
Crabtree & Evelyn online discounts and offers, like free shipping, are communicated through our website, Email Exclusives and direct mailers.

TAXES

Tax charges are based on state and local tax laws and tax rates. Please note that we estimate your sales tax at checkout. Your credit card will reflect all applicable state and local taxes. If you are making a tax-exempt purchase, please contact our Customer Care team.

SHIPPING POLICY

Our flexible shipping options get you your favourite products fast and affordably.

DELIVERY

Details of delivery options for online orders are found below.

Standard Delivery - $ 180

Time limit to place an order before 2pm. The estimated delivery time will vary between 3-5 working days, depending on the delivery address.

Next day delivery - $ 200

Time limit to place an order before 2pm. Next business day delivery from Monday to Friday.

Please note that:
● We ship orders from Monday to Friday within two business days of receiving the order.
● Business days will be Monday through Friday, excluding national holidays.
● We will not deliver shipments on Saturday, Sunday and national holidays.
● If you place an order on a weekend or on a national holiday, we will process your order the next business day.
● Orders cannot be divided and must be delivered to the same address
● All orders will be delivered by a carrier
● All orders over $ 5000 or more than 10 kilos require signature upon delivery
● We will confirm the sending of your order by email
● In case the shipping amount is insufficient, we will contact you and provide you with a collection address. If you accept that option, you must pay the expense.
● We do not offer international deliveries. You can update and select your country below on the main page. Please consult the Purchase Conditions for more information.

If you have any questions or concerns about your shipment, please contact customer care.

CHANGE AND RETURNS

Contact us here.

OUR LIABILITY

We are not responsible for any breach of these terms caused by circumstances beyond our reasonable control. If we are in breach of these terms we will only be responsible for any losses that you suffer as a result to the extent that they are a natural, foreseeable consequence of our breach of these terms. Our liability does not include business losses such as lost data, lost profits or business interruption. This does not affect any liability we have for personal injury or death resulting from negligence or from fraud, or any other liability that cannot be excluded.

APPLICABLE LAW AND DISPUTE RESOLUTION

We may update or amend these terms from time to time without notice to you. Any updates or amendments will be posted on the website and will apply to any future orders you place. You may not assign or subcontract any or your rights or obligations under these terms unless we agree in writing. We may assign, transfer, or sub-contract any of our rights or obligations under these terms. If any of these terms are found to be illegal, invalid, or unenforceable by any court of competent jurisdiction, the rest of these terms will continue to apply. These terms and any agreement between us will be governed by Mexican law and any dispute between us will be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Mexico.

PRIVACY POLICY

Date: October 2019

At Crabtree & Evelyn we understand and respect your concerns about the privacy and security of your personal information. We are committed to maintaining and using your information responsibly.

Please review this Privacy Policy carefully (the “Privacy Policy”). It explains what types of information we collect, how that information is used, to whom it is disclosed, and how it is safeguarded. The Privacy Policy applies to all information previously or currently provided to or collected by us. By interacting with us, whether in-store, on the phone, or online, including through this website, you agree to our collection and use of your information as described in the Privacy Policy. We may change our Privacy Policy and when we do we will publish the changes here. For this reason, we encourage you to review our Privacy Policy periodically.

INFORMATION ABOUT US

For the purpose of data protection legislation, the data controller is Crabtree & Evelyn, Ltd (“Crabtree & Evelyn”, “we”, “us” or “our”), a company incorporated in Mexico Paseo de los Tamarindos No. 400-A, Piso 8, Mexico, Distrito Federal, bosques de las Lomas, Cuajimalpa de Morelos, 5120 Crabtree & Evelyn operates the Website. If you have questions about this Privacy Policy please contact us here.

INFORMATION COVERED BY THIS POLICY

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected and used by us. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, “personal information” means information or pieces of information that could identify you, such as your name, address, and email address and it could include information like your IP address or information about your shopping habits.

WHAT INFORMATION IS COLLECTED?

Information you give us

We collect personal information that you provide, such as your name, billing address, shipping address, telephone number, e-mail address, credit card information, gender, user generated content, and date of birth, when you:
• Make a purchase
• Enrol in a loyalty, rewards, or promotional program
• Participate in interactive features on the Site such as product reviews
• Sign up to receive e-mails or other notifications from us
• Enter a contest or sweepstakes
• Fill out a survey
• Create a Crabtree & Evelyn account
• Use a social media service like Facebook or Twitter to communicate with us
• Submit a request to our customer service department

Information we collect automatically

When you visit this website we may use cookies, pixel tags, and other technologies to automatically collect the following information:
• IP address, login information, browser type, location, time zone, operating system, and other technical information
• Information about your visit to our website
• Length of visits to pages on the Website, and page interaction information

Please see our cookie policy for further information.

Emails that we send as part of our marketing programs may use web beacons and other technologies that tell us whether an email has been opened. We may also collect information using cookies on this website and on other websites to understand how you interact with our advertising to make sure we’re delivering it in the most relevant way. When you provide publicly available content, such as content posted to a social media page, we may collect that information.

DO NOT TRACK

Currently, our systems do not recognize browser “do-not-track” requests. You may, however, disable certain tracking as discussed in this section (e.g., by disabling cookies); you also may opt-out of targeted advertising by following the instructions below or in the cookie policy.

INFORMATION WE RECEIVE FROM OTHERS

We may receive information about you from third parties that we work with, including, for example, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, credit reference agencies, and fraud detection providers.

HOW IS MY INFORMATION USED?

We and third party data processors acting on our behalf may collect, store, and process your personal data:
• To process, track, and fulfil your order
• To communicate with you about the status of an order
• To identify your product and service preferences
• To administer a sweepstakes or contest
• To deliver coupons, marketing communications, and ads
• To administer loyalty, rewards, and promotional programs
• To improve the effectiveness of the Website
• To prevent fraudulent transactions
• To help us market our products more effectively
• To comply with our legal obligations
• To conduct our general business operations and administration
• To protect our rights and enforce our policies

WILL MY INFORMATION BE SHARED?

We do not sell or rent your personal information to non-affiliated third parties for their own marketing purposes. We may share your personal information within Crabtree & Evelyn and the members of the Crabtree & Evelyn group of companies, which means our subsidiaries and our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries. As described in this website’s Terms of Use, we may share information that you elect to make available to the public on the Website or on social media networks, including user-generated content. For instance, if you post a product review on the Website or interact with us on social media sites and elect to make it available to the public, your information will be accessible on the Website and our social applications.

We may also share your information with trusted companies that provide business support services to us (such as shipping, name and address verification, customer service, contest administration, email distribution, fraud detection, and promotions fulfilment), companies that help us market our products and services, and analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimization of this website. These companies are not authorized to use the information we share with them for any other purpose or to send you unsolicited email. With your prior consent, we may share names and addresses from our mailing list with carefully chosen marketing partners. We may also share aggregated statistical or demographic information with third parties in a manner that does not reveal personally identifiable information.

We may disclose personal information about you in order to: (a) protect the legal rights, privacy or safety of the Crabtree & Evelyn group or our employees, agents and contractors; (b) respond to valid legal process from government or public authorities in any country in which we operate; (c) permit us to pursue available remedies or limit the damages that we may sustain; (d) enforce our Terms of Use or the terms and conditions applicable to any contest, promotion or program; and (e) comply with the law.

As we develop our business we might sell or buy stores, subsidiaries, or businesses. There might be a reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer or other disposition (including without limitation in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceedings) of all or any portion of the business of the Crabtree & Evelyn group of companies. In connection with these transactions your personal information and other information we have collected as described in this Privacy Policy may be disclosed and may be among the business assets transferred as part of the transaction.

WHERE IS MY INFORMATION STORED?

The data we collect may be transferred to and stored at destinations outside Mexico. It may also be processed by personnel operating outside the Mexico who work for us or for one of our service providers. Countries outside the Mexico may not offer the same level of data protection as Mexico. By providing us with your personal information, you agree to this transfer, storing, or processing.

IS MY PERSONAL INFORMATION SECURE?

To protect the security of your online order information, we use SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) technology. SSL technology encrypts your credit card number, order information and personal information before it is transmitted to help protect it from being decoded by anyone other than us. We also require our third party providers to take reasonable precautions to keep your personal information secure. Unfortunately, no storage system and no transmission of information is completely secure. Accordingly, we cannot guarantee the security of your data and any information you transmit to us is at your own risk.

DO YOU LINK TO OTHER SITES?

For your convenience, this website may include links to and from other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites please note that these websites have their own privacy and security policies which you should review. We do not accept any liability or responsibility for these other websites or their policies.

WHAT CHOICES DO I HAVE?
It is important that you are able to control your personal information. You have the right to request a copy of the personal information we hold about you, to ask us to update or delete your personal information, and not to be contacted by us if you do not wish to be.
If you do not wish to receive emails from us, please follow the removal instructions at the bottom of the email.
If you want to exercise any of the other choices described above or you have any questions or concerns about how we treat your personal information, you may contact us here.

DO YOU USE COOKIES OR PIXEL TAGS?

Please see our cookie policy to understand how we use cookies and pixel tags.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

We have enabled and use on the Site applications available from Google, termed Google Analytics Advertising Features. These include: Remarketing with Google Analytics, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, and Google AdWords. These Advertising Features work together with cookies and cookie technology.
The Advertising Features collect specific visitor cookie data, such as the source, medium, and keyword used to visit the Site, and other information, such as how often users visit this Site, what pages they visit when they do so, and what other sites they used prior to coming to this Site. We use the information we get from Google Analytics only to improve this Site. Google Analytics collects only the IP address assigned to you on the date you visit this Site. We use Remarketing with Google Analytics in conjunction with Google AdWords to display content specific advertisements to visitors that have previously visited our Site when those visitors go to other websites that have the Google Display Network implemented.

Although Google Analytics plants a permanent cookie on your web browser to identify you as a unique user the next time you visit this Site, the cookie cannot be used by anyone but Google. Google’s ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to this Site is restricted by the Google Analytics Terms of Use and the Google Privacy Policy. You can prevent Google Analytics from recognizing you on return visits to this site by disabling cookies on your browser. Or, to opt out of Google Advertising Features specifically, you can access Google Analytics' currently available opt-outs. To learn more about Google’s privacy practices, please review the Google Privacy Policy at https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/. You can also download the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on to prevent their data from being used by Google Analytics at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

THIRD-PARTY AD NETWORKS/SOCIAL NETWORKS

We use third parties such as network advertisers and social media, including Facebook, to serve advertisements on third-party websites or other media (e.g., social networking platforms). This enables us and these third parties to target advertisements to you for products and services in which you might be interested. Third-party ad network providers, advertisers, sponsors and/or traffic measurement services may use cookies, JavaScript, web beacons (including clear GIFs), Flash LSOs and other tracking technologies to measure the effectiveness of their ads and to personalize advertising content to you. These third-party cookies and other technologies are governed by each third party's specific privacy policy, not this one. We may provide these third-party advertisers with information, including personal information, about you to assist us with this advertising.

We may disclose certain information (such as your email address) to third parties—such as Facebook (for more information on Facebook Custom Audience, go to https://www.facebook.com/settings/?tab=ads) and Google Analytics Audiences (to opt-out of Google Analytics Audiences and other Google advertising, go to https://adssettings.google.com/) so that we can better target ads and content to our users and others with similar interests on these third parties’ platforms or media (“Custom Audiences”). We may also work with third party ad networks and marketing platforms that enable us and other participants to target ads to Custom Audiences submitted by us and others. You may also control how Facebook, Google, and other third parties display certain ads to you, as explained below.

Users in the United States may opt out of many third-party ad networks, including those we work with on our Website and App. For example, you may go to the Digital Advertising Alliance (“DAA”) Consumer Choice Page for information about opting out of interest-based advertising and their choices regarding having information used by DAA companies. You may also go to the Network Advertising Initiative (“NAI”) Consumer Opt-Out Page for information about opting out of interest-based advertising and their choices regarding having information used by NAI members.

Opting out from one or more companies listed on the DAA Consumer Choice Page or the NAI Consumer Opt-Out Page will opt you out from those companies' delivery of interest-based content or ads to you, but it does not mean you will no longer receive any advertising through our Site or on other websites. You may continue to receive advertisements, for example, based on the particular website that you are viewing (i.e., contextually based ads). Also, if your browsers are configured to reject cookies when you opt out on the DAA or NAI websites, your opt out may not be effective. Additional information is available on the DAA's website at www.aboutads.info or the NAI's website at www.networkadvertising.org.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

We may update our Privacy & Security Policy. When we make changes, we will post them here. You may wish to check this section from time to time because, by visiting our website, you agree to accept any such changes.

COOKIE POLICY

This website uses cookies and this page explains what cookies are, how we use them and how you can change your browser settings to control which cookies are used.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

A cookie is the name for a text file which contains small amounts of information which are downloaded to your device (computer, tablet, mobile etc.) when you visit a website.

Cookies do lots of different jobs, like letting you place orders online, navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your preferences and generally improve your experience on the website. They can also help to ensure that adverts you see online are more relevant to you and your interests, i.e. by showing you reminders of what you viewed on a site but did not buy. You can find more information on cookie types below.

You can manage your cookie settings at any time through your browser - i.e. Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Chrome etc. If you connect to the internet through a variety of devices - perhaps a home computer, smart phone and tablet you may have to adjust your settings on each device.

If you ever want to adjust your settings, you can revisit this page and follow the links to manage your settings. The cookies we use on www.crabtree-evelyn.com.mx never collect anything that personally identifies you, such as your name or address and we never sell your details to any third parties.

The cookies we use (which may sometimes include ones created by specialist third parties) tend to work primarily from identifying the IP address of the device you connected to the internet on and this number is then used to distinguish one visitor from the next. From this we aggregate the information and analyse it for key behaviours, trends, or to learn if there are errors occurring on our site that we were unaware of.

This IP number can relate to your general geographical location - i.e. the country you are in, and may disclose what device you connected to the internet via - i.e. PC, Mobile or Tablet. This is so the most suitable version of the website can be displayed for your device.

SUMMARY OF DIFFERENT COOKIE PURPOSES:

Strictly Necessary Cookies:

Without these cookies, you would not be able to use our website to place orders. For example, our essential cookies allow the site to remember what items you added to your basket, and keep them saved when you move to the checkout and start to purchase your order.

Performance Cookies:

These types are used by us in order to enable us to collect and analyze visitor behaviour that helps us recognise patterns and trends, spot areas we could improve (like if a page breaks) and generally helps us improve our website to give you the best possible experience. If you interact with one of our digital ads, or come via an affiliate partner of ours, the cookies will help us understand that these third party referrals took place. Our affiliates are funded by earning a small commission from their referrals who go on to purchase with us, and sometimes these partners pass this back to you as points, so although these cookies are not essential, if you block them, you stop getting your loyalty points.

Functionality Cookies:

These enable certain non-transactional functions or features of the website to work correctly for you - such as providing the My Account zones, our Ratings & Review services, Social Media Sharing and Like buttons, or offering you the Address Finder tool at the Checkout. It’s important to note that when interacting with our Social elements such as Tweet This, or Facebook Like buttons, the visibility of your actions and how public they are, will depend on the settings you have in place on your separate social media account.

Targeting or Behavioural Cookies:

These are particular cookies used to try and tailor your browsing experience our on website and to provide personalised advertising to you after you leave a site. We run these ads occasionally, and they will typically show you reminders of a few items you seemed interested while on our site. They should reduce in frequency over a week or two, but if you want to opt out, you can manage this at any time by visiting this website for more info: www.youronlinechoices.eu
You will also be able to opt out of this kind of advertising by other brands at the same time.

Keeping safe with social media:

If you interact with us via Reviews or FAQ features, the username you enter will be displayed publicly on our site. For this reason, you may prefer to enter a nickname if you do not want your real name to be published.

We have also recently launched Social Media accounts such as our Facebook page and Twitter accounts, if you have accounts with either of these, you will be able to interact with us. However, your profile or account name could become visible to the other people who have also Liked or Followed us. This will depend on the privacy settings you have selected with those providers. This is also true if you use the Share Me, Like or other Social Icons on our product pages. If you post a comment on our Blog, your email address will not be shown, however the name you enter will be. Therefore, you may prefer to enter just a first name, initial or nickname into the Name field.

MANAGING YOUR COOKIE SETTINGS

You can review and manage your cookie settings at any time via your browser. However, if you block or opt out of all our cookies, you are likely to find that our website becomes very difficult to use.

On our site, we feel the first 3 types of cookie are really necessary to give you the best on-site experience with us. The information we collect using these first 3 types of cookies is anonymous and always aimed at enhancing your on-site experience, so we hope you will continue to be happy for us to use these during your visits. Unless you have chosen to block or edit your cookie settings, we will determine that we have your consent to allow us to use the first 3 types of cookies.
For instructions on how to manage your cookie settings, please visit: http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/
For instructions on how to opt out of Behavioural Advertising Cookies, please visit: www.youronlinechoices.eu

WEBSITE TERMS OF USE

These terms of use govern your use of this website. By using this website you agree to be bound by these terms. If you don’t agree with these terms then please do not use this website. As used in these terms, "Crabtree & Evelyn," "us," or "we" refers to Crabtree & Evelyn (Overseas) Limited. We may change these terms and will publish the new ones here. Please check these terms periodically when you use this website.

INFORMATION ABOUT US

The website is operated by Crabtree & Evelyn (Overseas) Limited (“Crabtree & Evelyn”, “we”, “us” or “our”) a company incorporated in England and Wales with a registered office at con domicilio en Paseo de los Tamarindos No. 400-A, Piso 8, Mexico, Distrito Federal, bosques de las Lomas, Cuajimalpa de Morelos, 5120.
, company number 01434171 and VAT number 410808287.

USE AND WEBSITE CONTENT

You may only use this website for lawful purposes and you may not use it in a way that infringes the rights of anyone else or that restricts or inhibits anyone else's enjoyment of the website.

The contents of this website belong to or are licensed to us. You may download or copy the contents of this website for your personal use in accordance with these terms, provided that you do not modify the contents or remove any copyright or trade mark notices, but you may not use the contents for commercial purposes.

USE OUTSIDE MEXICO

Unless indicated otherwise, the website is for use in the Mexico, although we may accept orders for delivery to locations outside of Mexico subject to legal and practical restrictions. If you access this website from outside Mexico then you are responsible for complying with local laws.

USER COMMUNICATIONS

We welcome your comments, suggestions and other content submitted through this website, social media, e-mail, telephone, or mail ("User Content") as long as the User Content complies with these terms. Other than personal data, which is subject to our Privacy Policy, User Content will be subject to the following terms:
You agree that we are not required to treat User Content as confidential, to pay you or to respond to your User Content. For any User Content you submit, you grant us a non-exclusive, sub-licensable, fully paid-up, perpetual, irrevocable, royalty-free, transferable licence to use, display, perform, transmit, copy, modify, delete, adapt, publish, translate, create derivative works from, sell and distribute such User Content, including making derivatives or otherwise incorporating it into other materials, without compensation to you. We may also use the name that you submit in connection with any User Content. For these reasons, do not send us any User Content if you do not wish to license it to us or do not want us to use your name. We are not responsible for the use or disclosure by others of any personal information that you voluntarily disclose in connection with any User Content you submit. You confirm that you have the necessary rights to grant the licences in this section.

You will ensure that any User Content you submit is accurate, does not violate any law, will not violate any right of a third party and will not cause injury to any third party. You agree not to submit any User Content that contains or provides links to material that is obscene, profane, lewd, violent, or threatening or that contains viruses, malware, political campaigning, commercial solicitation, or any form of "spam". You agree not to use a false e-mail address, pretend to be someone other than yourself, or otherwise mislead us or third parties as to the origin of any User Content. You are responsible for the User Content you submit and agree to indemnify us for any claims resulting from any User Content submitted by you. We may monitor, edit, and remove User Content. We are not responsible for any User Content submitted by you or any third party.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

If we link from this website to sites operated by third parties, we are not responsible for those sites and/or their content and the use of such sites is at your own risk.

PRODUCT INFORMATION

The display of products on this website is not a guarantee that the item is in stock or that it will be available when you visit this website at a later date. If you have questions about the availability of a particular item, please contact us here.

Occasionally there may be information on our website that contain errors. We may correct the errors and not accept orders if we identify errors.

PRODUCT APPEARANCE

The exact appearance of each product on our website will depend on the quality of your monitor. For this reason, we cannot guarantee that your monitor's display of our products and packaging will be accurate.

APPLICABLE LAW

There terms are governed by and will be construed in accordance with Mexican law.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Our use of your personal data is governed by our Privacy Policy.

PROMOTIONS & COMPETITIONS

10% OFF YOUR FIRST ORDER

• Cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer.
• The Promoter reserves the right to cancel, amend, terminate or temporarily suspend this Promotion at any time with no liability to any entrant or any third party.
• Valid for a limited period of time as specified in the marketing communication. Cannot be used outside of that period and previous purchases are not eligible.
• Promotional codes are for use by the intended recipient only and proof of entitlement may be requested.
• All orders are subject to acceptance and any improper use of promotional codes may result in the cancellation of your order.
• Specific offer terms and conditions are provided with each promotional code - for specific information relevant to that offer, please refer to marketing material on which it is featured.
• All orders are subject to stock availability and we reserve the right to withdraw, amend or extend offers at any time, without prior notice.
• Orders cannot be amended once placed and promotional codes cannot be applied retrospectively.
• When an order is placed using a promotional code which contains a number of items, the value of the discount is spread over each item according to the pro-rated value of that item. Any refund of an item purchased in such an order will be reduced by the value of discount attached to it. The ‘discount’ will not be refunded.

20% OFF CULT COLLECTION

• Cannot be used in conjunction with any other offer.
• The Promoter reserves the right to cancel, amend, terminate or temporarily suspend this Promotion at any time with no liability to any entrant or any third party.
• Valid for a limited period of time as specified in the marketing communication. Cannot be used outside of that period and previous purchases are not eligible.
• Promotional codes are for use by the intended recipient only and proof of entitlement may be requested.
• All orders are subject to acceptance and any improper use of promotional codes may result in the cancellation of your order.
• Specific offer terms and conditions are provided with each promotional code - for specific information relevant to that offer, please refer to marketing material on which it is featured.
• All orders are subject to stock availability and we reserve the right to withdraw, amend or extend offers at any time, without prior notice.
• Orders cannot be amended once placed and promotional codes cannot be applied retrospectively.
• When an order is placed using a promotional code which contains a number of items, the value of the discount is spread over each item according to the pro-rated value of that item. Any refund of an item purchased in such an order will be reduced by the value of discount attached to it. The ‘discount’ will not be refunded.

CONDICIONES DE VENTA

Favor de leer está página con cuidado antes de ordenar cualquier producto. Las presentes condiciones aplican a cualquier pedido que realice a través de nuestro sitio web mexicano: www.crabtree-evelyn.com.mx. Al realizar un pedido a través del Sitio Web usted confirma haber leído, entendido y estar de acuerdo con estas condiciones.

INFORMACIÓN SOBRE NOSOTROS

Este sitio web es operado por Crabtree and Evelyn (ECEMEX II, S.A.P.I. de C.V.) (“Crabtree & Evelyn”, “nosotros”, o “nuestro”) una sociedad constituida en México con domicilio en Paseo de los Tamarindos No. 400-A, Piso 8, Mexico, Distrito Federal, bosques de las Lomas, Cuajimalpa de Morelos, 5120.

REALIZAR UN PEDIDO

Para realizar un pedido a través del sitio web, usted puede obtener una cuenta (en cuyo caso necesita proporcionar información personal obligatoria/o adquirir una cuenta de invitado. Nuestras páginas de pago lo guiarán en los pasos que necesita seguir para realizar un pedido con nosotros. Por favor tómese el tiempo de leer y revisar su pedido. Una vez que haya proporcionado su información de entrega y pago tendrá la opción de revisar su pedido antes de presionar el botón de “Pago” al final del proceso.

Al presionar el botón de “Pago” usted estará haciendo una oferta de compra de los productos. Le notificaremos por correo electrónico lo antes posible la recepción de su pedido. Su pedido está sujeto a nuestra aceptación, la cual tendrá lugar cuando le enviemos los productos. No tenemos que aceptar su oferta y si elegimos no venderle los productos, así se lo informaremos por correo electrónico y, si usted ya realizó el pago, tan pronto como sea posible se lo reembolsaremos íntegramente.

El acuerdo entre nosotros consistirá en estas condiciones de venta, nuestro Aviso de Privacidad y la información contenida en el correo electrónico de envío (incluyendo los productos que ordenó, condiciones de pago, precio de los productos incluyendo impuestos, el tiempo estimado de tiempo de entrega y los costos por envío y derechos de cancelación).

PRIVACIDAD

Nuestro Aviso de Privacidad describe cómo sus datos personales serán utilizados y almacenados por nosotros.

PAGO

Se le pedirá ingresar sus datos de pago durante el proceso de pago. Todos los pagos deben hacerse inmediatamente en Internet. Al realizar un pedido, usted confirma que la tarjeta de crédito o débito que utiliza es suya. Todos los pagos con tarjeta están sujetos a autorización por el emisor de su tarjeta de crédito y están sujetos a revisión de fraude por nuestros proveedores designados para detección de fraude. Todos los productos serán nuestra propiedad hasta ser entregados en el domicilio que usted haya especificado. Los precios previstos no incluyen costos de entrega, los cuales serán especificados como parte del proceso de pedido. El nombre y la dirección de facturación debe corresponder con los del tarjetahabiente y la tarjeta de pago debe haber sido emitida en México.

Aceptamos pagos con tarjeta de débito y crédito de Mastercard, Maestro, Visa y American Express. También puede pagar utilizando PayPal.

El cargo a su tarjeta será hecho el día en que se envíe su pedido y le enviaremos un correo electrónico para hacerle saber que el mismo está en camino.

ENTREGA

Los detalles de las opciones de entrega para pedidos en línea se encuentran aqui bajo.

Entrega Estándar - $180

Hora limite para hacer un pedido antes de las 14 h. El plazo estimado de entrega oscilará entre 3-5 días laborables, dependiendo de la dirección de entrega.

Entrega al día siguiente - $200

Hora limite para hacer un pedido antes de las 14 h. La entrega al día hábil siguiente de lunes a Viernes.

Por favor observe que:
● Enviamos pedidos de lunes a viernes dentro de los dos días hábiles siguientes a la recepción de dicho pedido.
● Los días hábiles serán de lunes a viernes, excluyendo días festivos nacionales.
● No entregaremos envíos en sábado, domingo y días festivos nacionales.
● Si usted realiza un pedido en fin de semana o en día festivo nacional, procesaremos su pedido el día hábil siguiente.
● Los pedidos no pueden dividirse y deben ser entregados a una misma dirección
● Todos los pedidos serán entregados por un portador
● Todos los pedidos de un valor superior a $5000 o de mas de 10 kilos requieren firma a la entrega
● Le confirmaremos el envio de su pedido por correo electronico
● En caso de que el importe del envio sea insuficiente, nos pondremos en contacto con usted y le facilitaremos una direccion de recogida. Si acepta esa opcion, debera acerse cargo del gasto.
● No ofrecemos entregas internacionales. Puede actualizar y seletionar su pais abajo en la pagina principal. Le rogamos consulten las Condiciones de Compras para mayor informacion.

Si tiene alguna pregunta o duda sobre su envío, favor de contactar con servicio al cliente.

CAMBION Y DEVOLUCIONES

Contacte con nosotros aqui.

DERECHOS DE CANCELACIÓN

Si usted es un consumidor, podrá cancelar su pedido sin necesidad de proporcionar una razón. Este periodo de cancelación comienza en el día en que ordena los productos y termina 14 días después de la fecha en que los productos le son entregados (el “Periodo de Cancelación”). Este derecho de cancelación no aplica a productos sellados cuyo sello haya sido retirado después de la entrega y que no sean susceptibles de ser devueltos por razones relacionadas con salud o higiene, tales como artículos alimenticios perecederos o brochas para afeitado.

Para ejercer sus derechos de cancelación, usted deberá notificarnos por correo electronico aqui.

Esta disposición no afecta sus derechos legales. Puesto que usted es un consumidor, tiene derechos legales con relación a bienes que resulten defectuosos, que no sean los descritos, o que no estén conforme a su pedido. Asesoría sobre sus derechos legales se encuentra disponible ante la PROFECO (Procuraduría Federal del Consumidor).

DEVOLUCIONES E INTERCAMBIOS

Para solicitar una devolucion o intercambio, usted deberá notificarnos por correo electronico aqui.

Cualquier reembolso se hará utilizando los mismos medios que usted utilizó para realizar el pago.

NUESTRA RESPONSABILIDAD

No nos hacemos responsable por cualquier incumplimiento a estas condiciones causado por circunstancias más allá de nuestro control razonable. Si nos encontramos en incumplimiento de estas condiciones, solo responderemos por cualquier pérdida que usted sufra en la medida en que esta pérdida sea una consecuencia natural y previsible de nuestro incumplimiento a nuestras condiciones. Nuestra responsabilidad no incluye pérdidas comerciales tales como pérdida de información, perjuicios e interrupción del negocio. Esto no afecta ninguna responsabilidad que podamos tener por lesiones personales o muerte resultante de nuestra negligencia o de fraude, o cualquier otra responsabilidad que no puede ser excluida.

GENERAL; LEY APLICABLE

Podemos actualizar o modificar estas condiciones periódicamente sin notificarle. Cualquier actualización o modificación será publicada en nuestro sitio web y será aplicable a pedidos futuros que usted realice.

Usted no podrá ceder o subcontratar cualquiera de nuestros derechos u obligaciones bajo estas condiciones a menos que manifestemos por escrito estar de acuerdo. Podemos ceder, transferir, o subcontratar cualquiera de nuestros derechos u obligaciones bajo estas condiciones. Si cualquiera de estas condiciones se declarase ilegal, inválida o inexigible por cualquier tribunal de jurisdicción competente, el resto de estas condiciones continuarán aplicando.

Estas condiciones y cualquier convenio con usted serán regidos por la ley Mexicana y cualquier controversia entre nosotros estará sujeta a la jurisdicción exclusiva de los tribunales de México.

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD

En Crabtree & Evelyn comprendemos y respetamos sus preocupaciones sobre la privacidad y seguridad de sus datos personales. Estamos comprometidos en mantener y en utilizar sus datos personales de manera responsable. Recolectamos sus datos personales por una razón – para ayudarnos a atenderlo mejor.

Por favor revise esta Política de Privacidad con atención (la “Política de Privacidad”). En ella se explican los tipos de datos personales que recolectamos, cómo los utilizamos, a quién los divulgamos y cómo los protegemos. La Política de Privacidad aplica a toda información personal previamente o actualmente proporcionada a, o recolectada por nosotros. Al interactuar con nosotros, ya sea en la tienda, por teléfono o en línea, inclusive a través de este sitio web (“Sitio Web”), usted manifiesta estar de acuerdo en que recolectemos y utilicemos sus datos personales tal como se describe en la Política de Privacidad. Podemos cambiar nuestra Política de Privacidad y cuando lo hagamos publicaremos los cambios aquí. Por esta razón, lo invitamos a revisar nuestra Política de Privacidad periódicamente.

INFORMACIÓN SOBRE NOSOTROS

El responsable de los datos personales es Crabtree and Evelyn (ECEMEX II, S.A.P.I. de C.V.) (“Crabtree & Evelyn”, “nosotros”, o “nuestro”), una compañía constituida en México con domicilio en Paseo de los Tamarindos No. 400-A, Piso 8, Mexico, Distrito Federal, bosques de las Lomas, Cuajimalpa de Morelos, 5120. Crabtree & Evelyn opera el Sitio Web. Si usted tiene preguntas sobre esta Política de Privacidad por favor contáctenos por correo electrónico aqui.

INFORMACIÓN PROTEGIDA POR ESTA POLÍTICA

Esta Política de Privacidad aplica a todos los datos personales recolectados y utilizados por nosotros. Para efectos de esta Política de Privacidad, “datos personales” significa información o datos de información que puedan identificarlo, tales como su nombre, dirección, y dirección de correo electrónico y podrá incluir información tal como su dirección IP o información sobre sus hábitos de consumo.

¿CUALES DATOS PERSONALES SON RECOLECTADOS?

DATOS PERSONALES QUE USTED NOS PROPORCIONE

Recolectamos los datos personales identificables que usted nos proporcione, su nombre, dirección de facturación, dirección de envío, número telefónico, dirección de correo electrónico, información de tarjeta de crédito, género, contenido de usuario generado y fecha de nacimiento, cuando usted:
• Realice una compra
• Se registre en un programa de lealtad, recompensas o promocional
• Participe en actividades interactivas del Sitio Web tales como reseñas de productos
• Se inscriba para recibir correos electrónicos u otras notificaciones de nosotros
• Entre a concursos o sorteos
• Complete una encuesta
• Establezca una cuenta de Crabtree & Evelyn
• Utilice un servicio de redes sociales como Facebook o Twitter para comunicarse con nosotros
• Envíe una solicitud a nuestro departamento de servicio al cliente

INFORMACIÓN QUE RECOLECTAMOS

Cuando usted visite el Sitio Web podemos utilizar cookies, etiquetas de pixeles y otras tecnologías para recolectar automáticamente la siguiente información:
• Dirección IP, información de registro, tipo de explorador, huso horario, sistema operativo, y otra información técnica
• Información sobre su visita, incluyendo los sitios web que visite antes o después de nuestro Sitio Web y los productos que vio
• Extensión de las visitas a páginas dentro del Sitio Web e información de interacción con la página
Por favor consulte nuestra política de cookies para mayor información.
Los correos electrónicos que enviemos como parte nuestro programa de marketing podrán utilizar web beacons y otras tecnologías que nos informen si algún correo electrónico ha sido abierto. También podremos recolectar información utilizando cookies en el Sitio Web y en otros sitios web para comprender cómo interactúa usted con nuestra publicidad para asegurarnos que estemos publicitando nuestros productos de la manera más adecuada. Cuando proporcione contenido disponible públicamente, tal como contenido que publique en una página de red social, podemos recolectar dicha información.

INFORMACIÓN QUE RECIBIMOS DE OTROS

Podemos recibir información sobre usted de terceros con quienes trabajamos, incluyendo, por ejemplo, redes de publicidad, proveedores de análisis, proveedores de información de búsqueda, agencias de referencia crediticia y proveedores de detección de fraude.

¿CÓMO SE UTILIZAN MIS DATOS PERSONALES?

Nosotros y los terceros encargados actuando en nuestro nombre podrán recolectar, almacenar, y dar tratamiento a sus datos personales para los siguientes propósitos:
• Para procesar, rastrear y surtir su pedido
• Para comunicarse con usted sobre el status de su orden
• Para identificar su producto y preferencia de servicio
• Para administrar un sorteo o concurso
• Para entregar cupones, comunicaciones de marketing y anuncios
• Para administrar programas de lealtad, recompensas y promocionales
• Para mejorar la efectividad de nuestro Sitio Web
• Para prevenir transacciones fraudulentas
• Para ayudarnos a comercializar más efectivamente nuestros productos
Contamos con su consentimiento para realizar lo anterior cuando usted nos proporciona sus datos personales. En los casos en que le solicitemos su consentimiento para utilizar sus datos personales para completar órdenes (tal como su dirección), si usted no está de acuerdo es posible que no podamos completar su pedido.

¿SERÁN COMPARTIDOS MIS DATOS PERSONALES?

No vendemos ni rentamos sus datos personales. Podemos compartir sus datos personales dentro de Crabtree & Evelyn y los miembros del grupo de compañías Crabtree & Evelyn, que significa nuestras subsidiarias y nuestra compañía matriz y sus subsidiarias. Tal como se describe en las Condiciones de Uso de este Sitio Web, podemos compartir información que Usted elija para poner a disposición del público en el Sitio Web o en nuestras redes sociales, incluyendo contenido generado por el usuario. Por ejemplo, si usted publica una reseña de un producto en el Sitio Web o interactúa con nosotros en sitios de redes sociales y elige ponerlo a disposición del público, su información será accesible en el Sitio Web y en nuestras aplicaciones sociales.

También podemos compartir sus datos personales con compañías de confianza que nos proporcionan servicios de soporte de negocios (verificación de envío, nombre y dirección, servicio al cliente, administración de concurso, distribución de correos electrónicos, detección de fraudes y cumplimiento de promociones), quienes nos ayudan a comercializar nuestros productos y servicios, y proveedores de sistemas de análisis y búsqueda que nos apoyan en el mejoramiento y optimización de este Sitio Web. Estas compañías no están autorizadas para utilizar los datos personales que les compartimos para ninguna otra finalidad ni para enviarle a usted correos electrónicos no solicitados. Con su consentimiento previo, podremos compartir nombres y direcciones de nuestra lista de envíos a socios comerciales cuidadosamente elegidos. También podremos compartir información estadística o demográfica agregada con terceros que no revele datos personales que lo identifiquen.

Podemos revelar información suya para: (a) proteger derechos, privacidad y seguridad del grupo Crabtree & Evelyn o de nuestros empleados, agentes y contratistas; (b) contestar a un proceso legal de autoridades gubernamentales o públicas en cualquier país en donde operemos; (c) permitirnos recurrir a instancias disponibles o limitar los daños que podamos sufrir; (d) ejecutar nuestras Condiciones de Uso o los términos y condiciones aplicables a cualquier concurso, promoción o programa; y (e) cumplir con la ley.

Al desarrollar nuestro negocio podemos vender o adquirir tiendas, subsidiarias o negocios. Podría existir una reorganización, fusión, venta, joint venture, cesión, transferencia u otra disposición (incluyendo, sin limitación, los relacionados con cualquier bancarrota o procedimientos similares) de todo o cualquier porción del negocio del grupo de compañías Crabtree & Evelyn. En relación con estas transacciones, sus datos personales y otra información que hayamos recolectado tal como se describe en esta Política de Privacidad podrá ser divulgada y podrá ser parte de los activos del negocio transferidos como parte de la transacción.

¿DÓNDE SE ALMACENA MI INFORMACIÓN?

Los datos personales que recolectemos podrán ser transferidos y almacenados en destinos fuera de México. También podrán ser tratados por personal operando fuera de México que trabaje para nosotros o para uno de nuestros proveedores de servicios. Es posible que países distintos a México no ofrezcan el mismo nivel de protección de datos personales. Al proporcionarnos su información personal, usted está de acuerdo en esta transferencia, almacenamiento o procesamiento. Para proteger sus datos personales celebraremos acuerdos contractuales con cualquier compañía a quien le compartamos datos o nos apoyaremos de otras protecciones cuando estén disponibles.

¿MI INFORMACIÓN PERSONAL ESTÁ SEGURA?

Nosotros implementamos las medidas de seguridad técnicas, físicas y administrativas para proteger sus datos personales.

Para proteger la seguridad de sus datos de pedidos en línea, utilizamos tecnología SSL (Secure Sockets Layer). La tecnología SSL encripta su número de tarjeta de crédito, información personal y del pedido antes de ser transmitida para ayudar a protegerla de cualquier decodificación por personas distintas a nosotros. También requerimos a nuestros proveedores tomar las precauciones razonables para mantener seguros sus datos personales.

Desafortunadamente, ningún sistema de almacenamiento y ninguna transmisión de información es completamente segura. Conforme a ello, no podemos garantizarle la seguridad de sus datos y cualquier información que nos transmita es bajo su propio riesgo.

¿CUÁNTO TIEMPO ALMACENARÁN MIS DATOS PERSONALES?

Retendremos sus datos personales el tiempo que sea necesario para llevar a cabo las finalidades que usted ha consentido o, en su caso, por el periodo requerido por la legislación aplicable . Cuando esto no prevea un plazo determinado, por ejemplo cuando usted está de acuerdo en que le enviemos correos electrónicos sobre eventos, puede contactarnos en cualquier momento para solicitarnos dejar de utilizar sus datos para estas finalidades. Revisaremos regularmente si aún requerimos sus datos personales para las finalidades consentidas, y de ya no ser requeridos, eliminaremos sus datos personales.

¿CUÁLES SON MIS DERECHOS?

Además de poder cambiar (o revocar) su consentimiento sobre el tratamiento que damos a sus datos personales, usted podrá también:
• Solicitarnos rectificar cualquier inexactitud en sus datos personales
• Solicitarnos que le proporcionemos en un formato legible por una máquina de uso común, los datos personales de los cuales usted ha consentido que nosotros utilicemos
• Presentar una queja con el Instituto Nacional de Transparencia, Acceso a la Información y Protección de Datos Personales (INAI) y la Secretaría de Economía

¿ESTÁ USTED VINCULADO A OTROS SITIOS?

Para su conveniencia, este Sitio Web incluye hipervínculos a y desde otros sitios web. Si usted sigue un hipervínculo a cualquiera de estos sitios web por favor observe que estos sitios web tienen sus propias políticas de privacidad y seguridad, las cuales debería revisar. No aceptamos ninguna responsabilidad por estos otros sitios web o sus políticas.

¿QUÉ OPCIONES TENGO?

Es importante que usted mantenga el control sobre sus datos personales. Usted tiene derecho a solicitar una copia de los datos personales que tengamos sobre usted, solicitar la actualización o eliminación de sus datos personales, y tiene derecho a no ser contactado por nosotros si así usted lo desea.

Si usted no desea recibir correos electrónicos de nosotros, por favor siga las instrucciones de revocación al final del correo electrónico.

Si usted desea ejercer cualquiera de las otras opciones descritas arriba o si tiene preguntas o dudas sobre el tratamiento que damos a sus datos personales, puede contactarnos aqui.

¿UTILIZAMOS COOKIES O ETIQUETAS DE PIXELES?

Por favor consulte nuestra política de cookies para comprender cómo utilizamos cookies y etiquetas de pixel.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS

Hemos implementado y utilizamos en el Sitio Web las aplicaciones disponibles de Google, conocidas como Funciones para Anunciantes de Google Analytics. Estas incluyen: Remarketing con Google Analytics, Reporte de Impresión de la Red de Visualización de Google, y Google AdWords. Estas Funciones para Anunciantes funcionan conjuntamente con cookies y tecnología de cookies.

Estas Funciones de Anunciantes recolectan datos de cookies de específicos del visitante, tales como la fuente, medio, y clave usada para visitar el Sitio Web, y otra información, tal como la frecuencia con la que los usuarios visitan este Sitio Web, cuáles páginas visitan cuando lo hacen, y qué otros sitios visitaron antes de visitar a este Sitio Web. Utilizamos la información que obtenemos de Google Analytics para mejorar el Sitio Web. Google Analytics recolecta únicamente la dirección IP asignada a usted en la fecha en que visita el Sitio Web. Utilizamos Remarketing con Google Analytics en conjunto con Google AdWords para mostrar anuncios con contenido específico para visitantes que previamente hayan visitado nuestro Sitio Web cuando dichos visitantes vayan a otros sitios que tengan implementada la Red de Visualización de Google.

A pesar de que Google Analytics planta una cookie permanente en su explorador web para identificar su usuario único la próxima vez que visite el Sitio Web, dicha cookie no puede ser usada por nadie más que Google. La habilidad de Google para usar y compartir información recolectada por Google Analytics sobre sus visitas a este Sitio Web se encuentra restringida por las Condiciones de Uso de Google Analytics y la Política de Privacidad Google. Usted puede evitar que Google Analytics lo reconozca en sus posteriores visitas al Sitio Web al deshabilitar cookies en su explorador. O para excluirse específicamente de las Funciones de Anunciantes de Google, puede acceder a las exclusiones actualmente disponibles en Google Analytics.

CAMBIOS A LA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD

Podemos actualizar nuestras Políticas de Privacidad y Seguridad. Cuando hagamos cambios, los publicaremos aquí. Usted tal vez desee revisar esta sección periódicamente ya que, al visitar nuestro Sitio Web, entendemos que está de acuerdo con dichos cambios.

POLÍTICA DE COOKIES

COOKIES

Este Sitio Web utiliza cookies y esta página explica lo que son, cómo las utilizamos y como usted puede cambiar los ajustes de su explorador para controlar cuáles cookies son utilizadas.

ENTONCES, ¿QUÉ SON LAS COOKIES?

Una cookie es el nombre de un archivo de texto que contiene pequeñas cantidades de información que es descargado a su dispositivo (computadora, tablet, teléfono celular, etc.) cuando visita un sitio web.

Las cookies tienen diversas funciones, como permitirle colocar pedidos en línea, navegar eficientemente entre páginas recordando sus preferencias y generalmente mejorando su experiencia en el sitio web. También pueden ayudarle a asegurar que los anuncios que vea en línea sean más relevantes para usted y sus intereses, i.e., al mostrarle recordatorios de lo que ya vio en un sitio pero no compró. Usted puede encontrar mayor información en los tipos de cookies abajo.

Usted puede administrar sus ajustes de cookies en cualquier momento a través de su explorador – i.e., Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Chrome, etc. Si usted se conecta a internet a través de distintos dispositivos – tal vez una computadora, un smartphone y una tablet, es posible que usted tenga que ajustarlos las configuraciones en cada dispositivo.

NO SE PREOCUPE

No hemos cambiado nuestro Sitio, así que si está contento con su funcionamiento puede continuar usándolo como lo ha hecho. Si alguna vez desea realizar ajustes, puede visitar nuevamente esta página y seguir los hipervínculos para administrar sus ajustes. Las cookies que utilizamos en www.crabtree-evelyn.com.mx nunca recolectan nada que lo identifique personalmente, tal como su nombre o dirección y nunca vendemos sus detalles a terceros.

Las cookies que utilizamos (las cuales algunas veces incluyen unas creadas por terceros especialistas) suelen trabajar principalmente al identificar la dirección IP del dispositivo en el cual se conectó a internet y este número es después usado para distinguir un visitante del siguiente visitante. Posteriormente, agregamos la información y la analizamos para conductas clave, tendencias, o para saber si existen errores ocurriendo en nuestro sitio que no conozcamos.

Este número de IP puede estar relacionado con su ubicación geográfica general – i.e., el país en el que se encuentra, y puede revelar en cuál dispositivo se conectó a internet – i.e., PC, teléfono celular o tablet. Esto para que la versión más apropiada del Sitio Web pueda ser visualizada en su dispositivo.

RESUMEN DE LAS DISTINTAS FINALIDADES DE LAS COOKIES:

Cookies Estrictamente Necesarias:

Sin estas cookies, usted no podría utilizar nuestro sitio web para colocar pedidos. Por ejemplo, nuestras cookies esenciales permiten recordar qué artículos agregó a su canasta, y mantenerlas almacenadas cuando pase a pagar y comience a comprar su pedido.

Cookies de Desempeño:

Estos tipos son utilizados por nosotros para permitirnos recolectar y analizar la conducta del visitante que nos permita reconocer patrones y tendencias, identificar áreas que podamos mejorar (por ejemplo, si la liga de una página se rompe) y generalmente nos ayudan a mejorar nuestro Sitio Web para darle a usted la mejor experiencia posible. Si usted interactúa con uno de nuestros anuncios digitales, o acude vía uno de nuestros socios afiliados, las cookies no ayudan a comprender que estas referencias de terceros han tenido lugar. Nuestros afiliados reciben una pequeña comisión por las referencias que acuden a comprar con nosotros, y algunas veces estos afiliados transmiten esa comisión a usted como puntos, así que aunque estas cookies no resultan esenciales, si las bloquea, usted dejaría de recibir puntos de lealtad.

Cookies de Funcionalidad:

Éstas permiten ciertas funciones no-transaccionales o características del Sitio Web para que le funcione correctamente – tales como proporcionar las zonas de Mi Cuenta, nuestros servicios de Ratings & Reseñas, botones de Compartir y Me Gusta en redes sociales, u ofrecer la herramienta de Buscador de Direcciones en el Pago. Es importante indicar que al interactuar con nuestros elementos sociales tales como Twittea Esto, o botones de Me Gusta en Facebook, la visibilidad de sus acciones y qué tan públicas son, dependerán de los ajustes que tenga hechos en su propia cuenta de red social.

Cookies de Selección y Conductuales:

Éstas son cookies particulares utilizadas para intentar y ajustar su experiencia de navegación de nuestro Sitio Web y para personalizar publicidad para usted cuando deje un sitio. Corremos estos anuncios ocasionalmente, y típicamente muestran recordatorios de algunos artículos que parecieron interesarles mientras estuvo en nuestro Sitio Web. Suelen reducir su frecuencia dentro de una semana o dos, pero si desea excluirles, usted puede administrarlo en cualquier momento al visitar este sitio para mayor información: www.youronlinechoices.eu. Para leer este sitio en español, selecciona “España” como su ubicación.

También podrá excluir este tipo de anuncios de otras marcas al mismo tiempo.

Mantenerse seguro con redes sociales:

Si usted interactúa con nosotros vía Reseñas o funciones de FAQ, el nombre de usuario que elija será visualizado públicamente en nuestro sitio. Por esta razón, podría preferir elegir un apodo si no desea que su nombre real sea publicado.
Asimismo, recientemente lanzamos cuentas de Redes Sociales tales como nuestra página de Facebook y cuenta de Twitter, si usted tiene cuentas en alguna de ellas podrá interactuar con nosotros. Sin embargo, su perfil o nombre de cuenta será visible para las otras personas que también den Me Gusta a o Seguir nuestra página. Esto dependerá de los ajustes de privacidad que usted haya seleccionado con dichos proveedores. Lo mismo aplica en caso de que utilice los iconos de Compartir, Me Gusta u otros en nuestras páginas de producto. Si usted publica un comentario en nuestro Blog, su dirección de correo electrónico no será mostrada, sin embargo, el nombre que elija sí. Por ello, tal vez prefiera elegir solamente un primer nombre, inicial o apodo en el campo de Nombre.

Administrar sus ajustes de cookies:

Usted puede revisar y administrar sus ajustes de cookies en cualquier momento a través de su explorador. Sin embargo, si bloquea o excluye todas sus cookies, es probable que descubra que el sitio es muy difícil de utilizar.

En nuestro sitio, consideramos que los primeros 3 tipos de cookies son realmente necesarias para darle la mejor experiencia en el sitio con nosotros. La información que recolectamos es anónima y siempre encaminada a mejorar su experiencia en el sitio, así que esperamos que continúe estando contento en que utilicemos estas durante sus visitas. A menos que haya elegido bloquear o editar sus ajustes de cookies, determinaremos que tenemos su consentimiento para permitirnos utilizarlas.

Para las instrucciones sobre cómo administrar sus ajustes de cookies, por favor visite: http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/. Para leer el sitio en español, por favor de clic en la bandera de España.

Para las instrucciones sobre cómo excluir las Cookies de Publicidad Conductual, por favor visite: www.youronlinechoices.eu. Para leer el sitio en español, puede seleccionar “España” como su ubicación.

CONDICIONES DE USO DEL SITIO WEB

Estas condiciones de uso regirán su uso de este sitio web. Al utilizar este sitio web usted manifiesta estar de acuerdo con sujetarse a estas condiciones. Si usted no está de acuerdo con estas condiciones por favor no utilice este sitio web. Conforme se utilicen en estas condiciones, los términos "Crabtree & Evelyn" o "nosotros", se estará haciendo referencia a Crabtree and Evelyn (ECEMEX II, S.A.P.I. de C.V.). Podemos modificar estas condiciones y publicaremos la nueva versión aquí. Favor de consultar estas condiciones periódicamente cuando utilice este sitio web.

INFORMACIÓN SOBRE NOSOTROS

El sitio web es operado por Crabtree and Evelyn (ECEMEX II, S.A.P.I. de C.V.) (“Crabtree & Evelyn”, “nosotros”, “nuestro”) una sociedad constituida en México con domicilio en Paseo de los Tamarindos No. 400-A, Piso 8, Mexico, Distrito Federal, bosques de las Lomas, Cuajimalpa de Morelos, 5120.

USO Y CONTENIDO DEL SITIO WEB

Usted solo podrá utilizar este sitio web para fines legales y no podrá utilizarlo de forma que se violen derechos de tercero o se restrinja o inhiba el uso y disfrute del sitio web por terceros.

Los contenidos del sitio web nos pertenecen o nos han sido autorizados a través de una licencia de uso. Usted puede descargar contenidos de este sitio web para uso personal de conformidad con estas condiciones, sujeto a no modificar los contenidos ni retirar cualquier notificación de derechos de autor o marcas, pero no podrá utilizar los contenidos para fines comerciales.

USO FUERA DE MÉXICO

A menos que se indique lo contrario, el sitio web se destina para uso en México. Si usted accede a este sitio web fuera de México entonces usted será responsable de dar cumplimiento a leyes locales.

COMUNICACIONES DE USUARIOS

Son bienvenidos sus comentarios, sugerencias y otro contenido proporcionado a través de este sitio web, redes sociales, correo electrónico, teléfono o correo (“Contenido de Usuario”) en la medida en que dicho Contenido de Usuario cumpla con estas condiciones. Además de los datos personales, los cuales están sujetos a nuestro Aviso de Privacidad, el Contenido de Usuario estará sujeto a los siguientes términos:

Usted está de acuerdo en que no estamos obligados a tratar el Contenido de Usuario como confidencial, ni a pagarle o responderle por su Contenido de Usuario. Por cualquier Contenido de Usuario que usted proporcione, nos otorga una licencia no exclusiva, sub-licenciable, completamente pagada, perpetua, irrevocable, libre de regalías y transferible, para utilizar, mostrar, ejecutar, transmitir, copiar, modificar, eliminar, adaptar, publicar, traducir, crear trabajos derivados de, vender y distribuir dicho Contenido de Usuario, incluyendo de cualquier manera incorporarlos en otros materiales, sin contraprestación para usted. También podemos utilizar el nombre que usted proporcione en relación con su Contenido de Usuario sujeto a nuestro aviso de privacidad. Por estas razones, no nos envíe ningún Contenido de Usuario si no desea licenciar a nosotros o no desea que utilicemos su nombre. No somos responsables por el uso o divulgación por otros de cualquier información personal que usted voluntariamente divulgue en relación con cualquier Contenido de Usuario que proporcione que no haya sido entregado para los fines aceptados en nuestro aviso de privacidad. Usted nos confirma que posee los derechos necesarios para otorgar las licencias en esta sección.

Usted se asegurará que cualquier Contenido de Usuario que proporcione sea correcto, no viole ninguna ley, no viole el derecho de algún tercero y no ocasione daños a ningún tercero. Usted está de acuerdo en no proporcionar cualquier Contenido de Usuario que contenga o proporcione hipervínculos a material que sea obsceno, profano, lascivo, violento, o amenazante, o que contenga virus, malware, campañas políticas, actividad comercial, o cualquier forma de “spam". Usted está de acuerdo en no utilizar una dirección de correo electrónico falsa, hacerse pasar por persona distinta de usted, o de cualquier manera engañarnos o engañar a terceros sobre el origen de cualquier Contenido de Usuario. Usted será responsable de proporcionar y está de acuerdo en indemnizarnos por cualquier reclamación que resulte de cualquier Contenido de Usuario que usted haya proporcionado. Podemos monitorear, editar y remover Contenido de Usuario. No somos responsables de cualquier Contenido de Usuario proporcionado por usted o por cualquier tercero.

HIPERVÍNCULOS A OTROS SITIOS WEB

Si proporcionamos hipervínculos desde este sitio web a sitios operados por terceros, no nos hacemos responsables de estos sitios.

INFORMACIÓN DEL PRODUCTO

La exhibición de productos en este sitio web no es una garantía de que el artículo se encuentra en inventario o que estará disponible cuando usted visite el sitio en una fecha posterior. Si tiene alguna pregunta sobre la disponibilidad de un artículo en particular, por favor contacte con nuestro departamento de atencion al cliente aquí [Add Contact us page]. Ocasionalmente podrá haber información en nuestro sitio que contenga errores. Podremos corregir los errores y no aceptaremos pedidos si identificamos los errores.

APARIENCIA DEL PRODUCTO

La apariencia exacta de cada producto en el Sitio dependerá de la calidad de su monitor. Por esta razón, no le garantizamos que la visualización de nuestros productos en su monitor sea exacta.

LEY APLICABLE

Estas condiciones estarán regidas por y serán interpretadas de conformidad con las leyes de México.

INFORMACIÓN PERSONAL

Nuestro uso de sus datos personales estará regido por nuestro Aviso de Privacidad.

PROMOCIONES Y COMPETICIONES

Obtén un 10% DE DESCUENTO en tu primer pedido cuando te inscribes.

• No se puede combinar con ninguna otra oferta.
• El promotor se reserva el derecho de cancelar, modificar, terminar o suspender temporalmente esta promoción en cualquier momento sin ninguna obligación con ningún participante o tercero.
• Válida por tiempo limitado como se indica en el comunicado de marketing. No se puede usar fuera de dicho período y las compras anteriores no son elegibles.
• Solo el destinatario previsto puede usar los códigos promocionales y es posible que se solicite un comprobante de titularidad.
• Todos los pedidos están sujetos a aceptación y todo uso indebido de los códigos promocionales puede ocasionar la cancelación del pedido.
• Se proporcionan términos y condiciones específicos de la oferta con cada código promocional. Para obtener información específica con respecto a esa oferta, consulta el material de marketing en el cual aparece.
• Todos los pedidos están sujetos a disponibilidad de existencias y nos reservamos el derecho a retirar, modificar o extender las ofertas en cualquier momento, sin previo aviso.
• Los pedidos no se pueden modificar una vez hechos y los códigos promocionales no se pueden aplicar en forma retroactiva.
• Al hacer un pedido de varios artículos utilizando un código promocional, el valor del descuento se distribuye entre cada artículo en función del valor prorrateado de dicho artículo. Todo reembolso de un artículo que se haya comprado en este tipo de pedidos se reducirá en función del valor del descuento atribuido a este. El “descuento” no se reembolsará.